9318 Mullen Rd Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9318 Mullen Rd, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $370,501, approximately $202 per square foot. 9318 Mullen Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Smith Ruth A
Bought by
Casby Charles R and Casby Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,730
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$324,771
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casby Charles R | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casby Charles R | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $39,445 | $6,294 | $33,151 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $37,916 | $5,718 | $32,198 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $35,811 | $5,193 | $30,618 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $32,039 | $4,720 | $27,319 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $28,451 | $4,490 | $23,961 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $26,829 | $4,080 | $22,749 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $26,485 | $3,094 | $23,391 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $24,898 | $3,094 | $21,804 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $23,288 | $2,821 | $20,467 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $22,092 | $2,821 | $19,271 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $21,540 | $2,821 | $18,719 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,067 | $2,821 | $16,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map