Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Hern
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(800) 274-5951
2 in this area
854 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $188,000
Welcome to this inviting 3-bed, 2-bath home in the Fairland Grove neighborhood of Independence. Step inside to a cozy living room centered around a charming wood-burning fireplace, with plenty of natural light creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The updated kitchen boasts rich cabinetry, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish tile backsplash, flowing into a bright dining area that’s perfect for gathering with family or friends.
Upstairs, the bedrooms offer peaceful retreats with soft, natural light, while the basement provides plenty of storage, laundry space, and room to make it your own. Outside, enjoy a colorful backyard setting with mature trees, a deck ready for barbecues and gatherings, and an enclosed porch perfect for relaxing in every season.
Don’t miss the chance to make this home yours—schedule your showing today
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr Brokerage Phone: 800-274-5951 Listed on: 09/07/2025
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr Brokerage Phone: 800-274-5951 License #2016035643
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliva Mario | $175,000 | Alliance Nationwide Title | |
| Benitez Marco Antonio Cruz | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $144,135 | None Available | |
| Adams Joshua Edwards | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Josh | -- | Title Enterprises | |
| Adams Josh | -- | Title Enterprises | |
| Reed Dustin P | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| T P I Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Nicoll Christopher | -- | Alpha | |
| First Union National Bank Of Delaware | $25,355 | First American Title Ins | |
| Riley Martha J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Josh | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Josh | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Dustin P | $71,683 | |
| Previous Owner | T P I Homes Inc | $56,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicoll Christopher | $118,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.8% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | For Sale | $180,000 | +44.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2020 01/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2019 11/24/19 | For Sale | $129,900 | +621.7% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | For Sale | $18,000 | -- | $17 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $18,343 | $2,898 | $15,445 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $27,218 | $3,673 | $23,545 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $27,218 | $1,186 | $26,032 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $13,870 | $2,034 | $11,836 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $13,870 | $2,034 | $11,836 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $13,908 | $2,034 | $11,874 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $13,908 | $2,034 | $11,874 |
| 2018 | $957 | $12,104 | $1,770 | $10,334 |
| 2017 | $957 | $12,104 | $1,770 | $10,334 |
| 2016 | $955 | $11,801 | $1,566 | $10,235 |
| 2014 | $907 | $11,457 | $1,520 | $9,937 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Hern
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(800) 274-5951
2 in this area
854 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Trisha Larned
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 200-8878
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Gipple
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 205-8436
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Deborah Browning
Real Broker, LLC-MO
(816) 215-9415
61 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mike Phillips
Berkshire HathawayHS KC Realty
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Vanessa Wilde
WPM LLC
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2574105
APN: 27-240-17-16-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.