932 12th St NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Mound View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 12th St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $108,010, approximately $141 per square foot. 932 12th St NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Franklin Middle School, George Washington High School, and Isaac Newton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Lynch John F and Lynch Lisa L
Bought by
Lynch Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Mcbain Janet D and Mcbain Donald B
Bought by
Lynch John F and Lynch Lisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Lisa L | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $98,400 | $20,000 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $92,600 | $18,000 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $92,600 | $18,000 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $79,200 | $17,000 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $71,200 | $14,000 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $71,300 | $14,000 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $69,400 | $14,000 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map