932 Austin St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $293,660
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Austin St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $276,665, approximately $202 per square foot. 932 Austin St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Maria T
Bought by
Lopez Francisco and Lopez Alfonso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Francisco | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $103,816 | $25,989 | $77,827 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $99,786 | $24,981 | $74,805 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $97,831 | $24,492 | $73,339 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $95,913 | $24,012 | $71,901 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $94,930 | $23,766 | $71,164 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $93,069 | $23,300 | $69,769 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $91,245 | $22,844 | $68,401 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $89,457 | $22,397 | $67,060 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $87,704 | $21,958 | $65,746 |
| 2015 | $981 | $86,388 | $21,629 | $64,759 |
| 2014 | $916 | $84,697 | $21,206 | $63,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map