932 Dixie Creek Rd Saltillo, MI 38866
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Dixie Creek Rd, Saltillo, MI 38866 and is currently estimated at $285,471, approximately $129 per square foot. 932 Dixie Creek Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Bought by
Desmond Floyd A and Floyd Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,708
Outstanding Balance
$195,112
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$90,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Bought by
Desmond Floyd A and Floyd Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,918
Interest Rate
4.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Shannon Art and Shannon Rebecca
Bought by
Cristo Carmen and Cristo Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
C And P Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Shannon Art and Shannon Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Floyd A | $223,708 | -- | |