NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $500,398

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,598 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2025

Last sale price $500,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,967 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Laundry Facilities
  • 0.26 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of September 2025

*Awesome Investor Opportunity* This income-producing property offers "4 rental units." One unit is 2-Bedrooms. The other two units in main house are 1 Bedroom. The carriage house offers a private 1 Bedroom. Good parking, coin laundry in basement, Great location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tere Long

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14039598 Listed on: 07/14/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,106

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 11,100 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Triplex

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • City Views
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Washington Irving Neighborhood Elementary School
  • Hw Longfellow Med/Stem Magnet Midl Middle School

• Tenant pays for rent only
  • The owner pays for electricity, gas, taxes, water
  • Tax Lot 491101219006000101
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491101219006000101
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,106

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • On Market Date: 2025-07-14

• Levels: Two
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Gas, Taxes, Water

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: HW Longfellow Med/STEM Magnet Midl

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Comm Mul Ten, Vacant
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11100
  • Parcel Number: 491101219006000101
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Rent Only, Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3106
  • Tax Lot: 491101219006000101
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1553
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption,Mortgage Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Irving Neighborhood School
  • High School: Arsenal Technical High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2025
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
11.11%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$500,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.11%
Original Mortgage
$367,200
Outstanding Balance
$367,200
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,198

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Indy Rental Llc -- Near North Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Indy Rental Llc $367,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Sold $500,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $500,000 +11.1% $192 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,107 $282,000 $95,800 $186,200
2024 $3,195 $261,000 $95,800 $165,200
2023 $3,195 $261,000 $95,800 $165,200
2022 $3,224 $261,000 $95,800 $165,200
2021 $2,847 $236,100 $95,800 $140,300
2020 $2,391 $197,800 $45,800 $152,000
2019 $2,390 $194,300 $45,800 $148,500
2018 $2,272 $183,400 $45,800 $137,600
2017 $1,939 $174,300 $45,800 $128,500
2016 $1,898 $174,300 $45,800 $128,500
2014 $1,217 $165,700 $45,800 $119,900
2013 $1,716 $165,700 $45,800 $119,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22049994

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-11-01-219-006.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.