932 Manhattan Ave Dayton, OH 45406
Five Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Manhattan Ave, Dayton, OH 45406 and is currently estimated at $315,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 932 Manhattan Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Louise Troy Elementary, and Westwood Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $3,640 | $3,640 | -- |
| 2024 | $670 | $3,640 | $3,640 | -- |
| 2023 | $670 | $9,180 | $3,640 | $5,540 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $8,190 | $3,250 | $4,940 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $8,190 | $3,250 | $4,940 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $8,190 | $3,250 | $4,940 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $7,630 | $3,250 | $4,380 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $7,630 | $3,250 | $4,380 |
| 2017 | $811 | $7,630 | $3,250 | $4,380 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $7,850 | $3,250 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | $651 | $7,850 | $3,250 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | $651 | $7,850 | $3,250 | $4,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,100 | $4,020 | $15,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map