Estimated Value: $302,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Moss Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $336,956, approximately $294 per square foot. 932 Moss Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Cannon Cynthia A and Estate Of Juanita M Cannon
Bought by
Cannon Cynthia A and The Juanita M Cannon Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Cynthia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $171,076 | $83,046 | $88,030 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $167,722 | $81,418 | $86,304 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $164,434 | $79,822 | $84,612 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $161,210 | $78,257 | $82,953 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $158,050 | $76,723 | $81,327 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $156,431 | $75,937 | $80,494 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $153,365 | $74,449 | $78,916 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $150,359 | $72,990 | $77,369 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $147,411 | $71,559 | $75,852 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $144,521 | $70,156 | $74,365 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $142,351 | $69,103 | $73,248 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $139,564 | $67,750 | $71,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map