932 N State St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 N State St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $99,980, approximately $73 per square foot. 932 N State St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including William H. Taft Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Beck Linda S and Smith Robert E
Bought by
Freeman Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Jason | $11,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $27,240 | $1,780 | $25,460 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $21,750 | $1,620 | $20,130 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $21,750 | $1,620 | $20,130 |
| 2022 | $756 | $21,750 | $1,620 | $20,130 |
| 2021 | $494 | $12,760 | $1,410 | $11,350 |
| 2020 | $564 | $8,660 | $1,410 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $345 | $8,660 | $1,410 | $7,250 |
| 2018 | $362 | $9,110 | $1,410 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $367 | $9,110 | $1,410 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $364 | $9,110 | $1,410 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $363 | $8,900 | $1,340 | $7,560 |
| 2014 | $365 | $8,900 | $1,340 | $7,560 |
| 2012 | $390 | $9,490 | $2,030 | $7,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map