932 Prock St Pomona, CA 91768
Ganesha NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,082/month
Highlights
- Private Pool
- Neighborhood Views
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- No HOA
- Cul-De-Sac
- Laundry Room
About This Home
3 Bed, 2 bath home with a private pool set in an established pocket of Pomona. This home offers a grounded, easy rhythm with thoughtful updates that make daily life feel more comfortable. There’s a sense of privacy as you arrive, with a brand new driveway and fencing creating a clean, defined space that feels tucked in and ready to enjoy. Inside, the home has been fully refreshed with new drywall, flooring, and paint, giving everything a cohesive, light-filled feel. The layout is practical and open enough to move naturally from one space to the next, with updated electrical service and a new panel bringing a level of reliability. The kitchen has been completely redone with all new plumbing in place, offering a clean, modern space that works well for both everyday meals and casual gatherings. The bedrooms are comfortable and well-sized, offering flexibility for different routines, whether that’s working from home, hosting guests, or keeping things simple. The two bathrooms follow the same updated feel, making the home easy to settle into. Outside, new sprinklers keep things low maintenance. The pool area has been fully upgraded with brand new equipment and updated drainage and plumbing, creating a setting that’s ready for long afternoons and quiet evenings outside.
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT Brokerage Phone: 951-660-5981 License #02021574 Listed on: 04/10/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Thursday, May 14, 20264:00 to 6:00 pm5/14/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:005/14/2026 6:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 8,169 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Irregular Lot
- Back and Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,265 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Neighborhood Views
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Private Pool
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 10
- Tax Tract Number 21265
- Assessor Parcel Number 8355013023
- $543 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $48,471 | $6,584 | $41,887 |
| 2024 | $948 | $47,521 | $6,455 | $41,066 |
| 2023 | $929 | $46,590 | $6,329 | $40,261 |
| 2022 | $910 | $45,677 | $6,205 | $39,472 |
| 2021 | $882 | $44,783 | $6,084 | $38,699 |
| 2019 | $884 | $43,456 | $5,904 | $37,552 |
| 2018 | $754 | $42,605 | $5,789 | $36,816 |
| 2016 | $700 | $40,953 | $5,565 | $35,388 |
| 2015 | $693 | $40,339 | $5,482 | $34,857 |
| 2014 | $697 | $39,550 | $5,375 | $34,175 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $593 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $375,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $585,000 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV26075304
APN: 8355-013-023
- 1996 Arthur Ave
- 956 Ericksen Dr
- 1563 La Vita Ave
- 0 Cambrin Rd Unit TR26090325
- 1574 Laurel Ave
- 1631 Byron Ct
- 1623 Byron Ct
- 1313 Nimbus Ct
- 1435 Elwood St
- 1721 Home Terrace
- 1443 Laurel Ave
- 1476 W Holt Ave
- 949 Garrey Ave
- 1479 Thunder Ct
- 669 ,687,651 Weber St
- 1563 Stratus Dr
- 1579 Stratus Dr
- 2229 Carlton Ave
- 1583 Stratus Dr
- 1240 Prabhu Way
- 1958 Arthur Ave
- 521 N Erie St
- 615 Erie St
- 655 N Dudley St
- 585 N Dudley St
- 1437 Arroyo Ave Unit 1435
- 1434 Elwood St
- 2261 Valley Blvd
- 1501 Stratus Dr
- 1010 W Wilson St
- 1548 Vallecito
- 1512 W Mission Blvd
- 1683 Meserve St
- 177 N Myrtle Ave
- 1300 W Mission Blvd Unit 201
- 1300 W Mission Blvd Unit 315
- 1300 W Mission Blvd Unit 311
- 1300 W Mission Blvd Unit 314