932 S Natchez St Kosciusko, MS 39090
Estimated Value: $149,493 - $264,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,543
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 S Natchez St, Kosciusko, MS 39090 and is currently estimated at $188,873, approximately $122 per square foot. 932 S Natchez St is a home with nearby schools including Kosciusko Lower Elementary School, Kosciusko Middle School, and Kosciusko Upper Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Mcmillan Sam
Bought by
Schexnayder Linda and Mcmillan Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schexnayder Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $8,862 | $1,440 | $7,422 |
| 2024 | $631 | $8,862 | $1,440 | $7,422 |
| 2023 | $496 | $7,484 | $1,440 | $6,044 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,329 | $1,340 | $5,989 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,329 | $1,340 | $5,989 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,329 | $1,340 | $5,989 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,329 | $1,340 | $5,989 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,329 | $1,340 | $5,989 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,329 | $1,340 | $5,989 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,329 | $1,340 | $5,989 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,130 | $1,340 | $5,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,130 | $1,340 | $5,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,130 | $1,340 | $5,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map