932 State Rd NW Warren, OH 44481
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 State Rd NW, Warren, OH 44481 and is currently estimated at $235,684, approximately $151 per square foot. 932 State Rd NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Gettig Neil L and Gettig Nancy K
Bought by
Gettig Neil L and Gettig Nancy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Sakonyi Jill M
Bought by
Gettig Neil L and Gettig Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,921
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Sakonyi Jill M
Bought by
Harper Douglas G and Harper Rebecca K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Kuszmaul Wayne C and Kuszmaul Dorothy W
Bought by
Kuszmaul Wayne C and Kuszmaul Dorothy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wayne Wayne C and Wayne S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gettig Neil L | -- | None Available | |
| Gettig Neil L | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Harper Douglas G | $24,600 | None Available | |
| Kuszmaul Wayne C | -- | None Available | |
| Wayne Wayne C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gettig Neil L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $57,230 | $10,470 | $46,760 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $57,230 | $10,470 | $46,760 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $57,230 | $10,470 | $46,760 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $41,060 | $9,420 | $31,640 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $41,060 | $9,420 | $31,640 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $41,060 | $9,420 | $31,640 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $37,420 | $9,420 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $37,420 | $9,420 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $37,420 | $9,420 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $38,680 | $9,350 | $29,330 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $38,680 | $9,350 | $29,330 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $38,680 | $9,350 | $29,330 |
| 2013 | $1,784 | $40,570 | $9,350 | $31,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map