Estimated Value: $112,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
875
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 SW 2nd St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $128,036, approximately $146 per square foot. 932 SW 2nd St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Galbraith Larry D and Galbraith Chloe S
Bought by
Nguyen Totam Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Totam Thi | $60,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $10,568 | $2,366 | $8,202 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $10,065 | $2,309 | $7,756 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $9,586 | $2,322 | $7,264 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $9,129 | $2,343 | $6,786 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $8,695 | $1,920 | $6,775 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $8,695 | $1,920 | $6,775 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $8,695 | $1,920 | $6,775 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $8,695 | $1,920 | $6,775 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $8,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,862 | $1,736 | $6,126 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,488 | $1,660 | $5,828 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,132 | $897 | $6,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map