932 W Spring St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 W Spring St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $246,242, approximately $141 per square foot. 932 W Spring St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Vandomelen Gregory R and Vandomelen Van Domelen
Bought by
Vandomelen Gregory R and Vandomelen Van Domelen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandomelen Gregory R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,703 | $183,400 | $23,900 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $127,500 | $19,400 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $127,500 | $19,400 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $127,500 | $19,400 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $127,500 | $19,400 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $119,000 | $17,400 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $119,000 | $17,400 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $119,000 | $17,400 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $119,000 | $17,400 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $119,000 | $17,400 | $101,600 |
| 2013 | $2,490 | $119,000 | $17,400 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map