Estimated Value: $593,616 - $669,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Winter Ln, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $627,404, approximately $384 per square foot. 932 Winter Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Krueger Sasmita Kathleen
Bought by
Kathleen Elizabeth Krueger Sasmita Living Tru and Sasmita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Sasmita Sani
Bought by
Sasmita Kathleen Krueger
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Sasmita Kathleen E Krueger and Sasmita Sani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,150
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Barajas Roberto
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Barnett Elliot and Barnett Trisha
Bought by
Barajas Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Divine Alan L and Divine Gabriela P
Bought by
Barnett Elliot and Barnett Trisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Sablan Artemio C and Sablan Cleofe M
Bought by
Divine Alan L and Divine Gabriela P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,962
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Campbell Temple P
Bought by
Campbell Temple P and Younkman Campbell Kirsten A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Elizabeth Krueger Sasmita Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sasmita Kathleen Krueger | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sasmita Kathleen E Krueger | $194,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | Accommodation | |
| Barajas Roberto | $520,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Barnett Elliot | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Divine Alan L | $209,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Campbell Temple P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sasmita Kathleen Krueger | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasmita Kathleen E Krueger | $136,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Barajas Roberto | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Elliot | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Divine Alan L | $170,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $250,453 | $61,807 | $188,646 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $245,544 | $60,596 | $184,948 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $240,730 | $59,408 | $181,322 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $236,011 | $58,244 | $177,767 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $231,384 | $57,102 | $174,282 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $229,012 | $56,517 | $172,495 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $224,522 | $55,409 | $169,113 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $220,121 | $54,323 | $165,798 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $215,806 | $53,258 | $162,548 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $211,575 | $52,214 | $159,361 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $204,318 | $50,423 | $153,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map