9320 Lucerne Ave Unit A Culver City, CA 90232
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9320 Lucerne Ave Unit A, Culver City, CA 90232 and is currently estimated at $1,154,136, approximately $688 per square foot. 9320 Lucerne Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linwood E. Howe Elementary School, Culver City Middle School, and Culver City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Shepherd Leon
Bought by
Shepherd Leon Howard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Eisenthal Mark and Eisenthal Lyn
Bought by
Shepherd Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Leon Howard | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Shepherd Leon | $201,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Leon | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $333,886 | $85,542 | $248,344 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $327,340 | $83,865 | $243,475 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $320,922 | $82,221 | $238,701 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $314,630 | $80,609 | $234,021 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $308,462 | $79,029 | $229,433 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $299,315 | $76,686 | $222,629 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $293,447 | $75,183 | $218,264 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $282,054 | $72,264 | $209,790 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $277,818 | $71,179 | $206,639 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $272,377 | $69,785 | $202,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map