9321 Candlelight St Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9321 Candlelight St, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $414,813, approximately $200 per square foot. 9321 Candlelight St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariana Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Segrist Richard Allen
Bought by
Duron Carl A and Segrist Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Lafountain Kimberly
Bought by
Segrist Richard Allen and Segrist Deena Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Lafountain Kimberly
Bought by
Lafountain Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Lafountain Michael
Bought by
Lafountain Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Lafountain Michael
Bought by
Lafountain Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Lafountain Michael J
Bought by
Lafountain Michael and Lafountain Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duron Carl A | $180,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Segrist Richard Allen | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lafountain Kimberly | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lafountain Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Lafountain Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Lafountain Michael | -- | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duron Carl A | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Segrist Richard Allen | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafountain Kimberly | $101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafountain Michael | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $271,577 | $23,211 | $248,366 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $266,252 | $22,756 | $243,496 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $261,032 | $22,310 | $238,722 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $255,914 | $21,873 | $234,041 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $250,896 | $21,444 | $229,452 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $248,323 | $21,224 | $227,099 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $243,454 | $20,808 | $222,646 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $238,680 | $20,400 | $218,280 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $234,000 | $20,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $168,146 | $36,031 | $132,115 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $165,621 | $35,490 | $130,131 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $150,700 | $29,900 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map