$425,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,546 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$120 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

198 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located in the sought after Springmill Lakes at Tamarack condominium community. Overlooks the lush Tamarack nature preserve. This custom home offers a blend of the traditional charm and modern functionality. Hardwood entry that opens onto spacious Great room/dining walled with windows to a beautiful view! Large main floor master w vault4ed ceilings and walk in closet. Second good size bedroom as well on main level along with den or sitting area. Eat in kitchen with planning desk and wet bar. Stunning extra wide staircase to walk out lower level. Family room w built ins and 2 bedrooms. Lots of storage. Beautiful Crown molding! reat home to relax and or entertain in. Furnace/AC (2024)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginny Purdy-Paskoff

F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: gpurdy@talktotucker.com License #RB14038787 Listed on: 08/20/2025

F.C. Tucker Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt McLaughlin

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14049997

F.C. Tucker Company

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $618 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include home owners, lawncare, ground maintenance, maintenance, nature area, management, snow removal, walking trails
  • Springmill Lakes At Tamarack Subdivision
  • Property managed by kirkpatrick

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 490315111019000800
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490315111019000800
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$618 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 3546
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: Springmill Lakes At Tamarack
  • Inspection Warranties: Other
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Floor Number: no
  • Lifestyles: Garden/Patio/Zero Lot
  • F H A Certified: No
  • Attribution Contact: gpurdy@talktotucker.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Finished, Finished Ceiling, Finished Walls, Full, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1773
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Bath Sinks Double Main, High Ceilings, Paddle Fan, Hardwood Floors, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 3546
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main,Laundry in Unit
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Dining Combo/Great Room,Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1773
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Pool Private Y N: No
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, In Basement, Sink
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Snow Removal, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 618
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Management Company Name: kirkpatrick
  • Condo Description Location: Ground Level
  • Condo Type: Horizontal

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners, Entrance Common, Lawncare, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Nature Area, Management, Snow Removal, Walking Trails

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft), Wooded
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11892
  • Parcel Number: 490315111019000800
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10710
  • Tax Lot: 490315111019000800
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 5355
  • Tax Exemption: None

MLS Schools

  • High School: North Central High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Wahle Curtis and Wahle Charles J
Bought by
Robert C Morris Jr Revocable Trust and Morris
Seller's Agent
Ginny Purdy-Paskoff
F.C. Tucker Company
Buyer's Agent
Matt McLaughlin
F.C. Tucker Company
List Price
$414,900
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.43%
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Cline Anne W
Bought by
Anne W Cline Family Trust and Wahle

Deed -- Enterprise Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $425,000 +2.4% $120 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $414,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $414,900 -2.4% $117 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Off Market $425,000 -- --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Price Changed $424,900 -5.6% $120 / Sq Ft
08/31/2025 08/31/25 Price Changed $449,900 -5.3% $127 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $475,000 -0.2% $134 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $475,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,600 $370,200 $65,500 $304,700
2024 $10,406 $417,500 $66,400 $351,100
2023 $10,406 $405,800 $66,300 $339,500
2022 $8,554 $405,800 $66,300 $339,500
2021 $8,524 $321,800 $65,500 $256,300
2020 $8,627 $343,900 $65,700 $278,200
2019 $7,459 $315,600 $65,500 $250,100
2018 $7,076 $306,100 $65,400 $240,700
2017 $6,569 $287,300 $65,300 $222,000
2016 $6,440 $301,100 $65,300 $235,800
2014 $5,278 $259,100 $65,000 $194,100
2013 $6,396 $276,500 $65,100 $211,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22054625

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-03-15-111-019.000-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.