Seller's Agent in 2012
Paula Houghtaling
RE/MAX
(209) 479-6481
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $544,000
Two story home with fireplace. Formal dining area and breakfast nook. All 3 bedrooms are upstairs. Master bath featurs dual sinks, soaking but and stall shower. Home is close to schools, shopping and freeway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Galt License #01315783 Listed on: 02/02/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farhang Torpekay | $123,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Duncan Matthew E | $295,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Drayton Lavernee | $222,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Goldman Marc B | $160,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Turk Patton Lynda C | $114,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Neal Josephine Ann | -- | -- | |
| Neal Josephine Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duncan Matthew E | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Drayton Lavernee | $218,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldman Marc B | $157,771 | |
| Previous Owner | Turk Patton Lynda C | $112,535 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Sold | $123,000 | -8.9% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2012 07/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2012 01/14/12 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $151,453 | $43,093 | $108,360 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $148,485 | $42,249 | $106,236 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $145,574 | $41,421 | $104,153 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $142,720 | $40,609 | $102,111 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $139,922 | $39,813 | $100,109 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $138,488 | $39,405 | $99,083 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $135,774 | $38,633 | $97,141 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $133,113 | $37,876 | $95,237 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $130,504 | $37,134 | $93,370 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $127,946 | $36,406 | $91,540 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $126,025 | $35,860 | $90,165 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $123,557 | $35,158 | $88,399 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paula Houghtaling
RE/MAX
(209) 479-6481
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
John Pope
Real Broker
(916) 798-7673
11 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 12007863
APN: 116-0560-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.