9322 W Mitchell St Milwaukee, WI 53214
Conrad Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,698 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9322 W Mitchell St, Milwaukee, WI 53214 and is currently estimated at $281,925, approximately $188 per square foot. 9322 W Mitchell St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate School, and Nathan Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Robert Motola Llc
Bought by
Johnson Andrew P and Johnson Diana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,413,100
Outstanding Balance
$6,535,715
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$6,253,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Motola Robert F
Bought by
Robert Motola Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Motola Ronald M
Bought by
Motola Robert F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Andrew P | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Robert Motola Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Motola Robert F | $132,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Andrew P | $7,413,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,942 | $206,600 | $37,100 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $106,300 | $18,500 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $106,300 | $18,500 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $106,300 | $18,500 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $106,300 | $18,500 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $106,300 | $18,500 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $106,300 | $18,500 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $106,300 | $18,500 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $106,300 | $18,500 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $106,300 | $18,500 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $106,300 | $18,500 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map