9323 E 56th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,830 - $195,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9323 E 56th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $175,708, approximately $137 per square foot. 9323 E 56th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2008
Sold by
Rasnic Geraldine H
Bought by
Hoel Michael Alan and Hoel Jennifer Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoel Michael Alan | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $13,686 | $2,649 | $11,037 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $13,034 | $3,236 | $9,798 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $12,413 | $2,894 | $9,519 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $11,822 | $3,666 | $8,156 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $11,259 | $3,491 | $7,768 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $11,259 | $3,491 | $7,768 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $11,259 | $3,491 | $7,768 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $11,100 | $3,442 | $7,658 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $10,571 | $3,278 | $7,293 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $10,571 | $3,278 | $7,293 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $10,571 | $3,278 | $7,293 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $10,571 | $3,278 | $7,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map