9323 N 67th St Milwaukee, WI 53223
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,721
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9323 N 67th St, Milwaukee, WI 53223 and is currently estimated at $359,328, approximately $208 per square foot. 9323 N 67th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Brown Deer Elementary School, Brown Deer Middle/High School, and New World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Goht Timothy R
Bought by
Goht Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goht Timothy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goht Timothy R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,915 | $352,000 | $39,500 | $312,500 |
| 2023 | $6,915 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,915 | $314,600 | $39,500 | $275,100 |
| 2021 | $6,622 | $271,200 | $39,500 | $231,700 |
| 2020 | $6,289 | $239,100 | $39,500 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $5,722 | $190,000 | $39,500 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $190,000 | $39,500 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $5,371 | $190,000 | $39,500 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $190,000 | $39,500 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $5,639 | $190,000 | $39,500 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $4,701 | $160,400 | $47,400 | $113,000 |
| 2013 | $4,819 | $160,400 | $47,400 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map