9323 Stone River Place Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9323 Stone River Place, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $275,531, approximately $143 per square foot. 9323 Stone River Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2022
Sold by
Kordewich Family Trust
Bought by
Kordewich Kenneth C and Kordewich Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Kordewich Family Trust
Bought by
Kordewich Kenneth C and Kordewich Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Kordewich Kenneth C and Kordewich Melissa A
Bought by
Kordewich Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Kordewich Kenneth C and Kordewich Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,100
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kordewich Kenneth C | -- | Hemness Faller Elder Law | |