9324 Katrina Path Plano, TX 75025
Ridgeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,207
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9324 Katrina Path, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $668,742, approximately $208 per square foot. 9324 Katrina Path is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Macarthur John S and Macarthur Linda
Bought by
Devega Louie and Devega Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,650
Outstanding Balance
$166,101
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mortgage
Bought by
Macarthur John S and Macarthur Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Morphew Chadwick and Morphew Sara Rene
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Morphew Chadwick and Morphew Sara Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devega Louie | -- | Rtt | |
| Macarthur John S | -- | -- | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $217,000 | -- | |
| Morphew Chadwick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devega Louie | $250,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Macarthur John S | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Morphew Chadwick | $185,600 | |
| Closed | Morphew Chadwick | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,310 | $620,322 | $160,000 | $497,089 |
| 2024 | $7,699 | $563,929 | $160,000 | $504,303 |
| 2023 | $7,699 | $512,663 | $135,000 | $465,685 |
| 2022 | $8,688 | $466,057 | $135,000 | $428,248 |
| 2021 | $8,317 | $423,688 | $95,000 | $328,688 |
| 2020 | $7,932 | $388,332 | $95,000 | $293,332 |
| 2019 | $8,888 | $411,061 | $95,000 | $316,061 |
| 2018 | $8,655 | $393,294 | $95,000 | $298,294 |
| 2017 | $8,455 | $384,188 | $95,000 | $289,188 |
| 2016 | $7,821 | $362,150 | $75,000 | $287,150 |
| 2015 | $6,194 | $319,101 | $60,000 | $259,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map