9325 Hamm Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $123,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9325 Hamm Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $97,326, approximately $89 per square foot. 9325 Hamm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Jamison Mary
Bought by
Kapral Christopher and Kapral Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapral Christopher | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Kapral Christopher | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $68,500 | $11,400 | $57,100 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $68,500 | $11,400 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $68,500 | $11,400 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $68,500 | $11,400 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $68,500 | $11,400 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $806 | $58,200 | $11,300 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $580 | $58,200 | $11,300 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $580 | $58,200 | $11,300 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $628 | $58,200 | $11,300 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $571 | $58,200 | $11,300 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,200 | $11,300 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,950 | $250 | $1,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map