9325 Hemlock Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9325 Hemlock Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $524,088, approximately $438 per square foot. 9325 Hemlock Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Beech Avenue Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Ochoa Conrado Maciel
Bought by
Ochoa Alma Lorena and Ochoa Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Ochoa Virginia Diaz
Bought by
Ochoa Conrado Maciel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Alma Lorena | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Conrado Maciel | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ochoa Conrado Maciel | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $121,713 | $57,654 | $64,059 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $119,327 | $56,524 | $62,803 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $116,988 | $55,416 | $61,572 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $114,694 | $54,329 | $60,365 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $112,445 | $53,264 | $59,181 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $111,292 | $52,718 | $58,574 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $109,109 | $51,684 | $57,425 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $106,970 | $50,671 | $56,299 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $104,872 | $49,677 | $55,195 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $102,816 | $48,703 | $54,113 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $101,271 | $47,971 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $99,287 | $47,031 | $52,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map