9326 Green Trail Morongo Valley, CA 92256
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9326 Green Trail, Morongo Valley, CA 92256 and is currently estimated at $255,566, approximately $266 per square foot. 9326 Green Trail is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Morongo Valley Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Juarez Pilar C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Fitzgerald Molly A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Macdonald Gary W
Bought by
Fitzgerald Molly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Branham Evelyn P
Bought by
Macdonald Gary and Macdonald Kay L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Pilar C | $35,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $65,062 | Accommodation | |
| Fitzgerald Molly A | $53,000 | First American | |
| Macdonald Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $43,960 | $25,121 | $18,839 |
| 2024 | $752 | $43,098 | $24,628 | $18,470 |
| 2023 | $737 | $42,253 | $24,145 | $18,108 |
| 2022 | $722 | $41,425 | $23,672 | $17,753 |
| 2021 | $712 | $40,613 | $23,208 | $17,405 |
| 2020 | $704 | $40,197 | $22,970 | $17,227 |
| 2019 | $692 | $39,409 | $22,520 | $16,889 |
| 2018 | $676 | $38,636 | $22,078 | $16,558 |
| 2017 | $667 | $37,878 | $21,645 | $16,233 |
| 2016 | $657 | $37,136 | $21,221 | $15,915 |
| 2015 | $642 | $36,578 | $20,902 | $15,676 |
| 2014 | $640 | $35,862 | $20,493 | $15,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map