9326 S Avalon Ave Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9326 S Avalon Ave, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $175,945, approximately $224 per square foot. 9326 S Avalon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harold Washington Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $10,000 | $4,997 | $5,003 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $10,000 | $4,997 | $5,003 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $8,550 | $4,613 | $3,937 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $8,550 | $4,613 | $3,937 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $8,549 | $4,612 | $3,937 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $9,577 | $3,075 | $6,502 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $10,642 | $3,075 | $7,567 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $10,642 | $3,075 | $7,567 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $8,523 | $2,690 | $5,833 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $8,523 | $2,690 | $5,833 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $8,523 | $2,690 | $5,833 |
| 2014 | $976 | $7,831 | $2,306 | $5,525 |
| 2013 | $946 | $7,831 | $2,306 | $5,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map