9326 Sarah Ann Ct Durham, CA 95938
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $894,462
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,087
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9326 Sarah Ann Ct, Durham, CA 95938 and is currently estimated at $860,616, approximately $278 per square foot. 9326 Sarah Ann Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Durham Elementary School, Durham Intermediate School, and Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Webb William S and Webb Jolie Lynn
Bought by
The Bill & Jolie Webb Family Trust Of 20
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bill & Jolie Webb Family Trust Of 20 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,452 | $691,805 | $125,557 | $566,248 |
| 2024 | $7,452 | $678,242 | $123,096 | $555,146 |
| 2023 | $7,384 | $664,944 | $120,683 | $544,261 |
| 2022 | $7,252 | $651,907 | $118,317 | $533,590 |
| 2021 | $7,078 | $639,126 | $115,998 | $523,128 |
| 2020 | $6,971 | $632,573 | $114,809 | $517,764 |
| 2019 | $6,923 | $620,170 | $112,558 | $507,612 |
| 2018 | $6,455 | $608,010 | $110,351 | $497,659 |
| 2017 | $6,365 | $596,089 | $108,188 | $487,901 |
| 2016 | $6,094 | $584,402 | $106,067 | $478,335 |
| 2015 | $5,992 | $575,624 | $104,474 | $471,150 |
| 2014 | $5,867 | $564,349 | $102,428 | $461,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map