NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9327 Hidden Ct Magnolia, TX 77354

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $294,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,783 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,821 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

This CHARMING 3 bed, 2 bath home features a GORGEOUS backyard with PRIVATE IN-GROUND pool & SPA. Highly sought after location in the MAGNOLIA ISD school zone & just minutes from all The Woodlands has to offer with a quick commute to Lake Conroe, & easy access to I-45!! Open floor plan -- family room with fireplace, LARGE kitchen featuring a breakfast bar, 42'' cabinetry & tile backsplash. STUDY & master retreat featuring dual vanities & separate tub/shower. MAKE THE MOVE!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Larkin

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0554530 Listed on: 05/09/2017

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Davis

License #0685328

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,544

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,830 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,783 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Acmi Association, Phone Number (281) 251-2292
  • Hidden Lake Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: See Exclusions List

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,544

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,830 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1567
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:349535
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1783.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Office, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: See Exclusions List
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room

• Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Fee: 385.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: ACMI
  • Phone: 281-251-2292
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: CEDRIC C. SMITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 36 - Magnolia
  • High School: MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BEAR BRANCH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 58040208700
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3544.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2017
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
List Price
$209,990
Current Estimated Value
$284,983

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%
Original Mortgage
$163,992
Outstanding Balance
$134,423
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,560

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Supreme Builders Ltd
Bought by
Reinke Travis and Reinke Allison

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,278
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Korn Bryan $163,992
Previous Owner Reinke Travis $154,278
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Sold -- -- --
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2017 05/09/17 For Sale $209,990 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,204 $275,540 $33,472 $242,068
2024 $2,815 $279,675 -- --
2023 $2,815 $254,250 $33,470 $235,400
2022 $4,744 $268,870 $33,470 $235,400
2021 $3,906 $210,130 $33,470 $176,660
2020 $4,103 $202,760 $33,470 $169,290
2019 $4,087 $202,920 $33,470 $169,450
2018 $3,929 $185,870 $24,000 $161,870
2017 $3,704 $174,690 $24,000 $150,690
2016 $3,544 $167,150 $24,000 $143,150
2015 $2,877 $158,500 $24,000 $141,010
2014 $2,877 $144,090 $24,000 $125,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 80645790

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5804-02-08700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.