9327 Lime Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $603,714 - $755,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9327 Lime Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $690,179, approximately $342 per square foot. 9327 Lime Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including West Randall Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Juliano Richard D and Juliano Elizabeth L
Bought by
Juliano Richard D and Juliano Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,059
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Juliano Richard D and Juliano Elizabeth L
Bought by
Trujillo Rogelia and Trujillo Arnulfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,059
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Barrios Lorenzo and Barrios Maria H
Bought by
Juliano Richard D and Juliano Elizabeth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Juliano Richard D and Juliano Elizabeth L
Bought by
Juliano Richard D and Juliano Elizabeth L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juliano Richard D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trujillo Rogelia | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Juliano Richard D | -- | -- | |
| Juliano Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Rogelia | $114,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $212,358 | $45,209 | $167,149 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $208,195 | $44,323 | $163,872 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $204,113 | $43,454 | $160,659 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $200,111 | $42,602 | $157,509 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $196,188 | $41,767 | $154,421 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $194,177 | $41,339 | $152,838 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $190,369 | $40,528 | $149,841 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $186,636 | $39,733 | $146,903 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $182,977 | $38,954 | $144,023 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $179,389 | $38,190 | $141,199 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $176,694 | $37,616 | $139,078 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $173,233 | $36,879 | $136,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map