9329 Ace Rd Hemlock, NY 14466
Estimated Value: $252,519 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9329 Ace Rd, Hemlock, NY 14466 and is currently estimated at $269,840, approximately $213 per square foot. 9329 Ace Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Honeoye Elementary School and Honeoye Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $264,600 | $37,000 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $154,800 | $28,600 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $154,800 | $28,600 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $154,800 | $28,600 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $124,900 | $24,400 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $124,900 | $24,400 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $124,900 | $24,400 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $115,000 | $24,400 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $115,000 | $24,400 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $115,000 | $24,400 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,500 | $22,700 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,500 | $22,700 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map