933 Benicia Rd Vallejo, CA 94591
Studio
6
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Benicia Rd, Vallejo, CA 94591. 933 Benicia Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Vallejo Charter School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,636 | $398,793 | $66,929 | $331,864 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $390,974 | $65,617 | $325,357 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $383,309 | $64,331 | $318,978 |
| 2022 | $6,020 | $375,794 | $63,070 | $312,724 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $368,427 | $61,834 | $306,593 |
| 2020 | $5,870 | $364,650 | $61,200 | $303,450 |
| 2019 | $5,668 | $357,500 | $60,000 | $297,500 |
| 2018 | $5,296 | $324,454 | $52,971 | $271,483 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $318,093 | $51,933 | $266,160 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $311,857 | $50,915 | $260,942 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $307,174 | $50,151 | $257,023 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $230,000 | $58,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map