933 Buchanan St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $93,535 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Buchanan St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $119,134, approximately $132 per square foot. 933 Buchanan St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littrell Terry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $7,240 | $1,140 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $497 | $7,240 | $1,140 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $497 | $7,240 | $1,140 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $486 | $7,240 | $1,140 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $480 | $7,240 | $1,140 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $469 | $7,240 | $1,140 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $474 | $7,240 | $1,140 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $426 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map