Estimated Value: $83,000 - $131,296
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Chestnut St, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $111,074, approximately $112 per square foot. 933 Chestnut St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Rnb Holdings Llc
Bought by
Person Donald and Person Brian S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Fasnacht Wayne L
Bought by
Rnb Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Leach James M and Leach Sandra S
Bought by
Fasnacht Wayne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Kemper Neal J and Kemper Dawn M
Bought by
Leach James M and Leach Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,870
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Kemper Neal J and Kemper Dawn M
Bought by
Alderson Robert C and Alderson Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Person Donald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rnb Holdings Llc | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fasnacht Wayne L | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Leach James M | $73,000 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Alderson Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fasnacht Wayne L | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach James M | $71,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $29,310 | $4,730 | $24,580 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $29,310 | $4,730 | $24,580 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $29,310 | $4,730 | $24,580 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $22,350 | $3,780 | $18,570 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $22,350 | $3,780 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $22,350 | $3,780 | $18,570 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $21,620 | $4,130 | $17,490 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $21,620 | $4,130 | $17,490 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $21,620 | $4,130 | $17,490 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $21,610 | $4,130 | $17,480 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $21,610 | $4,130 | $17,480 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $21,610 | $4,130 | $17,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map