NOT LISTED FOR SALE

933 Circle Ave Forest Park, IL 60130

Estimated Value: $377,613 - $480,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2015

Last sale price $280,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,991 / mo

175 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Home Office
  • Wood Flooring
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • 4-minute walk to Maple Park

About This Home

As of July 2015

Beautifully Renovated Brick Bungalow in Sought after Forest Park Location. Great Finishes Adorn this Stainless Steel Kitchen with Granite Counters and Glass Tile Backsplash with Dark Walnut Cabinetry. Completely Updated Bathrooms and Huge Master Bedroom Upstairs. Hardwood Floors Throughout Main Floor. Nice Backyard with 2 Car Garage. Close to Park/Pool and Excellent Blue Line/290 Access. A Definite Must See!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Parker Pearson

Pearson Realty Group License #475143969 Listed on: 12/17/2014

Co-Listed By

John Ruder

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475154722

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerry Delaney

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475158015

@properties   Christie's International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,485

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Utilities

  • One Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

• Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $5,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1920

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: Commuter Bus, Commuter Train, Interstate Access
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Style Of House: Bungalow
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1920
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump
  • Attic: Finished, Full, Interior Stair
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Exterior Access
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Type: Pantry-Walk-in
  • Additional Rooms: Office, Recreation Room
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 48X14, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Office, Dimensions: 7X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Recreation Rm, Dimensions: 11X22, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1450
  • Dining Room Type: Separate

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Block
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio
  • Acreage: 0.0861

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers
  • Air Conditioner: 1 (Window/Wall Unit)
  • Water: Lake Michigan, Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Radiant

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 91
  • Elementary School #2: FIELD STEVENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOO
  • High School #2: PROVISO MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 35X125
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard
  • Parcel Identification Number: 15134120140000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 6,212.39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2014
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Kerry Delaney
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.45%
Current Estimated Value
$416,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,403
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.74%
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$215,496
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,907

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2014
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$201,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,250
-8.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
52.23%
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2012
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold Price
$188,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.78%
Original Mortgage
$175,235
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tinucci Amy Alyss $280,000 Fidelity National Title
Domus Res Llc $202,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Valadez Gabriel A $188,000 Heritage Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tinucci Amy Alyss $274,928
Previous Owner Domus Res Llc $10,000,000
Previous Owner Valadez Gabriel A $175,235
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/20/2015 07/20/15 Sold $280,000 -1.8% $193 / Sq Ft
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2015 05/14/15 Price Changed $285,000 -1.7% $197 / Sq Ft
05/04/2015 05/04/15 For Sale $290,000 +3.6% $200 / Sq Ft
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Off Market $280,000 -- --
04/22/2015 04/22/15 Price Changed $290,000 -3.3% $200 / Sq Ft
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Price Changed $299,900 -1.6% $207 / Sq Ft
03/12/2015 03/12/15 Price Changed $304,900 -1.6% $210 / Sq Ft
02/11/2015 02/11/15 Price Changed $309,900 -1.6% $214 / Sq Ft
01/22/2015 01/22/15 Price Changed $314,900 -1.3% $217 / Sq Ft
12/17/2014 12/17/14 For Sale $318,900 +58.1% $220 / Sq Ft
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Sold $201,750 -6.2% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2014 09/01/14 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2014 07/24/14 Price Changed $215,000 -2.3% $183 / Sq Ft
06/05/2014 06/05/14 For Sale $220,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2014 05/26/14 For Sale $220,000 +17.0% $188 / Sq Ft
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Sold $188,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Pending -- -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,216 $30,696 $2,813 $27,883
2024 $9,216 $30,696 $2,813 $27,883
2023 $6,358 $34,001 $2,813 $31,188
2022 $6,358 $21,160 $2,156 $19,004
2021 $6,070 $21,159 $2,156 $19,003
2020 $6,540 $22,817 $2,156 $20,661
2019 $6,028 $20,548 $1,968 $18,580
2018 $5,901 $20,548 $1,968 $18,580
2017 $7,899 $26,797 $1,968 $24,829
2016 $5,578 $18,062 $1,781 $16,281
2015 $6,371 $18,062 $1,781 $16,281
2014 $5,362 $18,062 $1,781 $16,281
2013 $6,212 $21,838 $1,781 $20,057

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08803652

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-13-412-014-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.