933 E 7th St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $184,935 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
324
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 E 7th St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $260,734, approximately $804 per square foot. 933 E 7th St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Dool Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Bueno Margarita
Bought by
Bueno Margarita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bueno Margarita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $103,350 | $57,743 | $45,607 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $99,338 | $55,501 | $43,837 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $97,391 | $54,413 | $42,978 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $95,483 | $53,347 | $42,136 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $94,504 | $52,800 | $41,704 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $92,652 | $51,765 | $40,887 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $90,836 | $50,750 | $40,086 |
| 2017 | $939 | $89,055 | $49,755 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $895 | $87,310 | $48,780 | $38,530 |
| 2015 | $878 | $86,000 | $48,048 | $37,952 |
| 2014 | $856 | $84,316 | $47,107 | $37,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map