933 E Freeman Place Tucson, AZ 85719
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 E Freeman Place, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $223,666, approximately $269 per square foot. 933 E Freeman Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Frances Owen Holaway Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $951 | $9,295 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $951 | $8,853 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $885 | $8,431 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $885 | $8,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $876 | $7,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $864 | $6,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $860 | $6,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $837 | $8,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $807 | $5,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $5,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $748 | $5,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $5,435 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map