933 E G St Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $714,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 E G St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $598,150, approximately $766 per square foot. 933 E G St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Del Norte Elementary School, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Flores Richard and Flores Margarit E
Bought by
Muro Jorge and Muro Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,523
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$550,627
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muro Jorge | $140,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muro Jorge | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $234,634 | $130,353 | $104,281 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $230,033 | $127,797 | $102,236 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $225,522 | $125,291 | $100,231 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $221,100 | $122,834 | $98,266 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $216,764 | $120,425 | $96,339 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $214,541 | $119,190 | $95,351 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $210,334 | $116,853 | $93,481 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $206,210 | $114,562 | $91,648 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $202,167 | $112,316 | $89,851 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $198,203 | $110,114 | $88,089 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $195,226 | $108,460 | $86,766 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $191,401 | $106,335 | $85,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map