933 Hope Ave Jordan, MN 55352
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $454,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Hope Ave, Jordan, MN 55352 and is currently estimated at $440,723, approximately $218 per square foot. 933 Hope Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
St Michaels Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,983
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Tollefson Development Inc
Bought by
Falvey Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Michaels Melissa | $227,000 | -- | |
| Falvey Realty Inc | $735,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | St Michaels Melissa | $223,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,080 | $391,900 | $85,900 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $407,000 | $88,500 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $379,400 | $81,200 | $298,200 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $390,900 | $85,500 | $305,400 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $334,700 | $69,000 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $4,786 | $322,100 | $66,600 | $255,500 |
| 2019 | $4,622 | $320,000 | $64,800 | $255,200 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map