933 Mann Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Prairie Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,000 - $912,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Mann Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $893,143, approximately $338 per square foot. 933 Mann Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sandra J. Gallardo Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Russell Mark Lee and Russell Teresa Marie
Bought by
Russell Mark Lee and Russell Teresa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Russell Mark Lee and Russell Teresa M
Bought by
Russell Mark Lee and Russell Teresa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,978
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Russell Mark L and Russell Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Mark Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Mark Lee | -- | Allied Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Russell Mark L | $240,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Mark Lee | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $411,944 | $63,853 | $348,091 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $403,867 | $62,601 | $341,266 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $395,949 | $61,374 | $334,575 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $388,186 | $60,171 | $328,015 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $380,576 | $58,992 | $321,584 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $376,675 | $58,388 | $318,287 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $369,291 | $57,244 | $312,047 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $362,051 | $56,122 | $305,929 |
| 2017 | $5,585 | $354,953 | $55,022 | $299,931 |
| 2016 | $5,760 | $347,994 | $53,944 | $294,050 |
| 2015 | $5,565 | $342,768 | $53,134 | $289,634 |
| 2014 | $5,346 | $336,055 | $52,094 | $283,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map