933 McCaskill Rd Biscoe, NC 27209
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 McCaskill Rd, Biscoe, NC 27209 and is currently estimated at $280,000, approximately $178 per square foot. 933 McCaskill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Green Ridge Elementary School, Mount Gilead Elementary School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Bought by
Callicutt Donald Lee and Eggleston Deanna Caryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callicutt Donald Lee | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $196,914 | $30,000 | $166,914 |
| 2024 | $12 | $196,914 | $30,000 | $166,914 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $196,914 | $30,000 | $166,914 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $196,914 | $30,000 | $166,914 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $196,914 | $30,000 | $166,914 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $196,914 | $30,000 | $166,914 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $212,800 | $30,000 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $212,800 | $30,000 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $212,800 | $30,000 | $182,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,785 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map