933 North Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,970 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 North Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $214,493, approximately $248 per square foot. 933 North Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gates Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Torres Vincente R and Torres Vicente R
Bought by
Torres Vicente R and Torres Delia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,300
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Torbeck Everett C and Torbeck Saranda K R
Bought by
Torres Vicente R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Vicente R | -- | Law Title Insurance Co Inc | |
| Torres Vicente R | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Torres Vicente R | $62,300 | |
| Closed | Torres Vicente R | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,529 | $44,886 | $6,430 | $38,456 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $40,105 | $5,745 | $34,360 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $36,592 | $5,242 | $31,350 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $34,067 | $4,880 | $29,187 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $31,643 | $4,533 | $27,110 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $29,318 | $4,200 | $25,118 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $29,801 | $3,885 | $25,916 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $25,414 | $3,580 | $21,834 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $21,831 | $3,069 | $18,762 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,791 | $2,639 | $16,152 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,283 | $2,425 | $14,858 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,417 | $2,439 | $15,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map