933 Ocean Blvd Unit 101 Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $322,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Ocean Blvd Unit 101, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $309,045, approximately $613 per square foot. 933 Ocean Blvd Unit 101 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Sullivan Kathryn
Bought by
Manchini Michael A and Manchini Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Outstanding Balance
$211,170
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Bergeron John P Est and Bergeron
Bought by
Arbeau Allen Lloyd G and Arbeau Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Foley Mary Ann
Bought by
Bergeron John P and Bergeron Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manchini Michael A | $290,333 | None Available | |
| Manchini Michael A | $290,333 | None Available | |
| Arbeau Allen Lloyd G | $110,000 | -- | |
| Arbeau Allen Lloyd G | $110,000 | -- | |
| Bergeron John P | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bergeron John P | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History