Seller's Agent in 2025
Jinny Forrester
Real Broker LLC
(773) 329-0690
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $218,000
Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house located in the vibrant city of Birmingham, AL. This home offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle with its array of amenities. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave, and dishwasher. The finished basement provides additional living space, perfect for a home office, entertainment area, or gym. Step outside onto the patio or deck, ideal for enjoying the beautiful Alabama weather and hosting outdoor gatherings. With a 2-car garage, parking will never be an issue. This house is situated in a desirable location, offering easy access to local amenities, schools, and transportation. Home renovated in 2020 and new water and hvac. Don't miss the opportunity to make this house your home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Corey Deun | $200,000 | -- | |
| Zamzam Sami Salih | $211,309 | -- | |
| Guardian Fund Llc | -- | -- | |
| Guardian Fund Llc | $172,000 | -- | |
| Home Partners Llc | $172,000 | -- | |
| Alqaisi Mahmoud H | $95,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $91,200 | -- | |
| Goldsmith Abigail Williams | $137,900 | None Available | |
| Gregory Matthew | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $66,928 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldsmith Abigail Williams | $135,401 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | +16.2% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Sold | $172,000 | -4.4% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $37,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $34,760 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $30,240 | $4,000 | $26,240 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $26,640 | $4,000 | $22,640 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $24,040 | $4,000 | $20,040 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $24,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $775 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $775 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $726 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $726 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jinny Forrester
Real Broker LLC
(773) 329-0690
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosalind Skanes
B & B Realty Group
(205) 862-6564
8 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brandon Harder
Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
(205) 936-0128
1 in this area
157 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Traci Jackson
Realty Hub
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21417142
APN: 12-00-29-2-001-002.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.