933 Spring Palms Loop Orlando, FL 32828
Timber Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,507 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Spring Palms Loop, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $383,627, approximately $246 per square foot. 933 Spring Palms Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Timber Springs Middle School, and East River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Mattamy Orlando Llc
Bought by
Mcpherson Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,001
Outstanding Balance
$241,858
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Spring Isle Llc
Bought by
Mattamy Orlando Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Kyle | $402,438 | First American Title | |
| Mattamy Orlando Llc | $6,776,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpherson Kyle | $255,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,463 | $340,580 | $60,000 | $280,580 |
| 2025 | $5,463 | $344,600 | $60,000 | $284,600 |
| 2024 | $4,948 | $344,600 | $60,000 | $284,600 |
| 2023 | $4,948 | $348,421 | $60,000 | $288,421 |
| 2022 | $796 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $586 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $415 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map