9330 Eld Ct NE Lacey, WA 98516
Meridian Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9330 Eld Ct NE, Lacey, WA 98516 and is currently estimated at $587,434, approximately $251 per square foot. 9330 Eld Ct NE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Olympic View Elementary School, Chinook Middle School, and North Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Mccormick Stephen and Page Judith
Bought by
Mccormick Michael and Mccormick Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,854
Outstanding Balance
$245,268
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$342,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Gary & Nancy Jones Family Llc
Bought by
Mccormick Jason D and Mccormick Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,928
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Jones Gary D and Jones Nancy R
Bought by
Gary & Nancy Jones Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Jones Gary D and Jones Nancy R
Bought by
Newman Richard J and Newman Jeanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormick Jason D | $252,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Gary & Nancy Jones Family Llc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Newman Richard J | $2,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Michael | $286,854 | |
| Closed | Mccormick Jason D | $257,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $565,700 | $169,200 | $396,500 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $528,700 | $162,500 | $366,200 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $505,300 | $142,000 | $363,300 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $488,700 | $72,500 | $416,200 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $427,200 | $80,300 | $346,900 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $356,300 | $82,500 | $273,800 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $353,500 | $77,200 | $276,300 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $284,300 | $46,500 | $237,800 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $270,450 | $41,250 | $229,200 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $258,400 | $50,600 | $207,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,100 | $50,600 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map