9330 Jaynes St Omaha, NE 68134
Wiesman/North Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,938 - $256,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9330 Jaynes St, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $236,485, approximately $140 per square foot. 9330 Jaynes St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Masters Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Tatum Lawrence A and Tatum Laurie J
Bought by
Lewis Nanette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Outstanding Balance
$36,408
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,077
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Nanette L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Nanette L | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $154,000 | $20,000 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $137,000 | $20,000 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $137,000 | $20,000 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $119,900 | $20,000 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $119,900 | $20,000 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $113,200 | $37,100 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $109,900 | $37,100 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $106,900 | $37,100 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $96,200 | $37,100 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $107,800 | $11,600 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map