9330 Strathmore Dr Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9330 Strathmore Dr, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $288,213, approximately $192 per square foot. 9330 Strathmore Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kincaid Elementary, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Sinnett Patrick T
Bought by
Sinnett Patrick T and Sinnett Bonnie L Harris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,481
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Katulski Joan I
Bought by
Sinnett Patrick T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinnett Patrick T | -- | Security Title Agency Ak Inc | |
| Sinnett Patrick T | -- | -- | |
| Sinnett Patrick T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinnett Patrick T | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Sinnett Patrick T | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $291,600 | $80,200 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $280,600 | $80,200 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $255,100 | $80,200 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $241,800 | $80,200 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $235,000 | $80,200 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $226,000 | $80,200 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $234,200 | $80,200 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $225,900 | $73,600 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $230,300 | $73,600 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $225,200 | $69,200 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $211,800 | $73,600 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $204,000 | $67,900 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map