9331 Eric Cir Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $349,304 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9331 Eric Cir, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $411,826. 9331 Eric Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Keith M and Cooper Christy A
Bought by
Robinette Adam and Robinette Tami
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$201,308
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Cooper Keith M
Bought by
Cooper Keith M and Cooper Christy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinette Adam | $242,000 | Attorney | |
| Cooper Keith M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinette Adam | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,314 | $118,366 | $15,318 | $103,048 |
| 2024 | $7,954 | $107,225 | $13,876 | $93,349 |
| 2023 | $7,483 | $96,382 | $12,473 | $83,909 |
| 2022 | $7,483 | $87,477 | $17,417 | $70,060 |
| 2021 | $6,880 | $81,253 | $16,178 | $65,075 |
| 2020 | $6,762 | $78,787 | $15,687 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $6,805 | $71,489 | $20,343 | $51,146 |
| 2018 | $6,756 | $69,950 | $19,905 | $50,045 |
| 2017 | $6,535 | $66,260 | $18,855 | $47,405 |
| 2016 | $0 | $63,558 | $18,086 | $45,472 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,810 | $17,304 | $43,506 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,432 | $16,627 | $41,805 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,844 | $16,744 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map